Our personal data policy

1. General
Musik&Rejser provides travels inside and outside the EU.
Musik&Rejser collects and stores information about you to provide a good service to you and to recognize your set up. The information is processed in accordance with applicable legislation.

1.1 In this personal data policy, “Musik&Rejser”, “we”, “us” and “our” refers to the travel agency Schønberg Musik & Rejser, Effective Address: Ringstedvej 25, 4171 Glumsø, Denmark. When you use our services, your personal information is processed in accordance with this policy.

1.2 Information processed in Musik&Rejser’s Customer Directory and Mailing System will be processed in accordance with current legislation and the Data Inspectorate’s current guidelines.

2. Data Manager
Musik&Rejser is the data controller for the information you give us permission to use or as we download and save when using our services. This means that Klarkom is responsible for complying with the rules of the Personal Data Act when we process your data.

2.1 Musik&Rejser is the data controller for personal information used for the following activities and services at:
Google Analytics
Google Console
Facebook
Instagram
Google Plus
Homepage
Mailchimp

3. What treatment is being done?

3.1 Customer Information When you enter into an agreement with us, you must provide your personal information and contact details. Musik&Rejser needs this information about you to identify you, provide our services, and provide customer service to you.

3.1.1 Data In addition, Musik&Rejser collects, depending on the services you use, other information you provide to Musik&Rejser. For example, this may be your addresses, number of people in your household, as well as other information. Musik&Rejser collects this information only if you inform them of Musik&Rejser, which is voluntary, but for some features, some of the information is required.

3.1.2 Purpose Musik&Rejser collects personal information about you in order to register and identify you as a travel participant and to provide Musik&Rejser services to you. Musik&Rejser also collects the personal information in order to contact you if you need to confirm your information, answer your questions and provide customer service to you. Musik&Rejser also collects personal information to comply with applicable law, comply with governmental requirements, comply with Musik&Rejser’s internal policies, and enforce Musik&Rejser Terms of Trade. Finally, Musik&Rejser collects your personal information to pursue available remedies and limit liability in case of any disputes.

3.1.3 Legal basis Musik&Rejser has the authority to process the said personal data, as processing of the information is necessary in order for Musik&Rejser to provide its services to you. Some information is processed by Musik&Rejser, because Musik&Rejser has a legitimate interest in such processing.

3.2 Offer Service Musik&Rejser can with your consent send you good, relevant and targeted offers on goods or services. The offers can be submitted based on your profile information or overall consumption data. Musik&Rejser deals with some of your information on an overall level to provide you with great deals. The purpose of processing your data in the offer service is to be able to target offers to you.

3.2.1 General If you wish that Musik&Rejser gives you relevant and targeted offers based on your usage information, you must give Musik&Rejser permission for this. Musik&Rejser never gives bidders access to your information without your specific and separate consent.

3.2.2 Data If you agree that Musik&Rejser may use your information for use by Musik&Rejser’s service, Musik&Rejser deals with the following data: Email address Profile Information (Personal Information) Overall consumption history Your overall usage data is used solely for the purpose of placing you in a consumer category.

3.2.3 Data The purpose of using your information in the Offering Service is to be able to target relevant offers from Musik&Rejser and Musik&Rejser Partners to you. 3.2.4 Legal basis Treatment is based on your consent.

3.3 Technical information Musik&Rejser records a number of technical information when you use Musik&Rejser Services. The purpose of the collection is to optimize Musik&Rejser services and track any abuse.

3.3.1 General Musik&Rejser records a number of technical information when you use Musik&Rejser Services.

3.3.2 Data Musik&Rejser records your IP address, operating system, and device information when using Musik&Rejser Services and also browser information and settings when using Web.

3.3.3 Purpose Musik&Rejser collects the technical information for making technical improvements and optimization of its Services and Services. In addition, IP Address, Device Information, and Browser Information is collected for Musik&Rejser to track any illegal activities and abuse of its Services.

3.3.4 Legal basis Musik&Rejser has a legitimate interest in obtaining your technical information in order to improve and optimize its Services and to prevent and pursue abuse of its Services.

3.4 Cookies m.v. Musik&Rejser uses cookies and other technical measures on Musik&Rejser’s services. Cookies and the like are used for different purposes. Some are necessary, others help remember your preferences, and others for analysis. Some are used for marketing purposes. You can always delete or block cookies, but the use of Musik&Rejser’s services will be bothered by it.

3.4.1 General By using Musik&Rejser Services, you agree that Musik&Rejser uses cookies and so-called widgets on the Web and so-called tracking identifiers on the App for different purposes.

3.4.2 Purpose The cookies, etc., which Musik&Rejser uses on its Services, has different purposes. On the Web: Required cookies. These are cookies that are necessary for you to use Web, for example, remember that you are logged in to the entire Web. Preference cookies. These are cookies that remember your settings, for example, your login may be remembered if you have requested this. Analyze cookies. These are cookies that are used to measure and analyze how the Web is used. Widgets. On the web, so-called widgets are used from Facebook and Twitter, so Music & Travel can show recent activities about Musik&Rejser from Facebook and / or Twitter. If you’re signed in to Facebook or Twitter, the overview is personal.

3.4.3 Withdrawal of consent / deletion of cookies You may at any time revoke your consent that Musik&Rejser may use cookies on the Web. In your browser you can delete and block the use of cookies. How you do this depends on which browser you are using. If you use more than one internet browser, you must delete and block the use of cookies in all of them. You can find instructions for this at minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

3.4.4 If you do not accept cookies, etc. If you do not accept that cookies and so on are used on Musik&Rejser Web, you may either stop using Musik&Rejser, or you can delete cookies and block cookies. Blocking cookies may mean that you can not use certain features on the Web.

3.5 Support If Musik&Rejser is to provide support for you, Musik&Rejser can process personal data to better assist you. Musik&Rejser Support can only access your information if you give separate consent to this. The consent can always be revoked.

3.5.1 General Based on your inquiry, Musik&Rejser provides support for your travels. In connection with support, Musik&Rejser may access limited personal information registered with you, but will only be available to you as necessary. Musik&Rejser will only access your information with your prior consent.

3.5.2 Data When you contact Musik&Rejser support, Musik&Rejser employees can access limited data about your user: Your email address Information about what services / products in Musik&Rejser, you use and to what extent Logs of events, such as when you have logged in if errors have occurred due to the use of Musik&Rejser Services, etc.

3.5.3 Purpose The purpose of Musik&Rejsers to access your information is to provide support and solve any challenges you may have with the use of Musik&Rejser Services.

3.5.4 Legal basis Musik&Rejser goes back to your support information to meet your needs for assistance. Musik&Rejser only deals with your detailed data in connection with support, if you give a special consent to Musik&Rejser or your own request.

3.5.5 Withdrawal of consent You may at any time revoke your consent for Musik&Rejser to access your detailed data. Musik&Rejser Support can not access these for support.

3.5.6 If you do not give consent If you do not agree that Musik&Rejser in connection with support may access your detailed data, there may be conditions that Musik&Rejser can not provide support to.

4. Recipients / transmission of data
Musik&Rejser passes only your personal business data with your acceptance, or where it is statutory or to handle legal requirements.

4.1 The personal information provided by Musik&Rejser will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent unless Musik&Rejser is required to disclose the information under the law or for Musik&Rejser to defend or enforce legal requirements.

4.2 You have the opportunity to allow others in your company to see your information in Musik&Rejser. For example, it may be a colleague or adviser. If you choose this, you agree that Musik&Rejser, in order to comply with this agreement with you, must disclose your information to the person concerned.

5. Storage period
Musik&Rejser records your personal information as long as you are using Musik&Rejser Services. However, if it is statutory or in order to handle legal requirements, personal data is kept for longer.
Musik&Rejser can anonymize your information instead of deleting them.

5.1 Musik&Rejser stores your personal data until you terminate your agreement with Musik&Rejser. However, Musik&Rejser can store data for a longer period of time, if necessary to comply with legal requirements or to take care of Musik&Rejser’s legal interests.

5.2 In certain cases, instead of deleting your personal data, Musik&Rejser will anonymize these so that the information can not be returned to you.

6. Personal rights
You have a number of rights when Musik&Rejser deals with your personal data.
You have the right to understand what personal information Musik&Rejser has about you.
You are entitled to correct incorrect information.
You are entitled to delete your information in some cases.
You are entitled to so-called data portability.
You can always object to Musik&Rejser’s processing of your personal data.
You always have the right to object to Musik&Rejser’s use of your personal data for direct marketing.

6.1 You have the right at any time to know what personal information Musik&Rejser deals with, for what purpose, from which Musik&Rejser has your personal information and who receives your personal information.

6.2 You may at any time have the right to err inaccurate or misleading personal information that Musik&Rejser has to deal with you. You can use personal information, such as your name, email address, etc., through your personal profile. Musik&Rejser will be pleased to hear from you if we are to help correct your information.

6.3 You may, in a number of cases, have deleted the information that Musik&Rejser has to deal with you. If you no longer wish to use Musik&Rejser Service, you can always contact Musik&Rejser and ask us to delete all your data. This will not be possible to restore.

6.4 You may at any time have the right to provide personal information that you have provided to Musik&Rejser in a custom and machine-readable format.

6.5 You may at any time object to Musik&Rejser’s processing of your personal information due to your particular circumstances.

6.6 You may at any time object to the use of your personal data for the use of direct marketing by Musik&Rejser. Music & Travel will terminate such use.

7. Transfer of personal information outside the EU
Musik&Rejser uses computer users in countries outside the EU

7.1 Musik&Rejser uses certain computer operators located outside the EU. Below are the legal and legal transfer bases for the transfer. Google, Inc. Ireland Youtube, Inc (Google) USA Facebook, Inc. USA Instagram, Inc. USA

7.2 Musik&Rejser may refer to where you obtain a copy of the relevant transfer basis upon request.

8. Confidentiality
Musik&Rejser treats your data confidentially. However, data can be accessed if necessary to resolve technical issues or to provide support to you.

8.1 Musik&Rejser always treats your personal data confidentially. Selected employees at Musik&Rejser have the authority to access data where it is necessary to solve operational or technical issues. In connection with support for you, Musik&Rejser employees may, with your consent, access your transaction data. All of Musik&Rejser’s employees are subject to strict confidentiality requirements in the processing of personal data.

9. Withdrawal of consent
You can always revoke all or some of your consent to Musik&Rejser.

9.1 You may revoke your consent at any time by email.

9.2 If you revoke one or more of your consent, you may no longer be able to use Musik&Rejser Service in full or in part.

10. Changes to the policy
Musik&Rejser can change this privacy policy at any time. You will be informed of any changes.

10.1 Musik&Rejser reserves the right to change this policy at any time without prior notice. Changes to the policy will come into effect upon publication of the policy on Musik&Rejser Service.

10.2 Musik&Rejser also informs you of changes to the policy by contacting you at the e-mail address that you have specified.

11. Data Protection Advisor
If you have questions about Musik&Rejser’s processing of your personal data, you can always contact musikogrejser@paradis.dk

11.1 Musik&Rejser has appointed a data protection consultant who advises Musik&Rejser regarding the processing of personal data and can guide you on how to exercise your rights. You can contact the Musik&Rejser Data Protection Advisor by making a written request to Schønberg Musik&Rejser, Att .: Morten, Ringstedvej 25, 4171 Glumsø or musikogrejser@paradis.dk.

11.2 If you have questions about the personal data policy or Music & Travel’s processing of your personal data, please contact the Music & Travel Data Protection Advisor.

12. Complaints
If you want to complain about Musik&Rejser’s personal data processing, it may happen to Musik&Rejser or Data Inspection.

12.1 If you wish to complain about the processing of your personal data, we would love to hear from you. Musik&Rejser’s contact information can be found in section.
12.2. You also have the opportunity to file a complaint with Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5. 1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark or www.datatilsynet.dk.

13. Version
The personal data policy was last updated in June 2018.

13.1 This Privacy Policy is updated in June 2018.